FREE Online Assessment

I am coming to Canada

Quebec Immigration Program

You can submit an immigration application as a skilled worker only if one of the following situations applies to you:

 

  • You temporarily reside in Québec as a temporary worker. You meet the eligibility conditions of the Québec experience program for temporary workers or are eligible to apply for a selection certificate under the regular program for skilled workers.
  • You have obtained a diploma awarded by a Québec teaching institution for studies done in Québec or you are about to obtain that diploma and you meet the eligibility conditions of the Québec experience program for Québec graduates.
  • You reside temporarily in Québec as a foreign student, you are eligible to apply for a selection certificate under the regular program for skilled workers and you are submitting your application in Québec
  • You reside temporarily in Québec within the framework of a youth exchange program subject to an international agreement, such as a work holiday program. You are working full time in Québec, you are eligible to apply for a selection certificate under the regular program for skilled workers and you are submitting your application in Québec.
  • You or your accompanying spouse hold a diploma awarded by a teaching institution in an area of training allowing you to get 6, 12 or 16 points under the area of training criterion of the selection grid for skilled workers. The number of years of study required to obtain your diploma must be at least equal to the number of years required to obtain that diploma in Québec. This diploma was obtained less than five years before the date of your application. Failing that, you must have practised, on a full-time basis and for at least one year out of the five years preceding the date of your application, a profession or trade in an area related to that diploma.
  • You or your accompanying spouse hold a Québec diploma or a diploma treated as a Québec diploma that sanctions at least one year of full-time studies. This diploma was obtained less than five years before the date of your application. Failing that, you must have practised, on a full-time basis and for at least one year out of the five years preceding the date of your application, a profession or trade in an area related to that diploma.
  • You or your accompanying spouse hold an employment offer made by a Québec employer and validated by the Immigration Ministry.
  • Citizenship and Immigration Canada informed you that your application for permanent residence in Canada was admissible for processing.
  • You reside temporarily in Québec, you were a Canadian citizen at one time and you are submitting you application in Québec.

 

 

  • I am thankful to the entire team of WWICS for making my PR visa positive. Thanks a lot, especially for making dreams come true. God Bless you.

    Anupam Goyal (Skilled Visa Canada)

  • I had a very great experience with WWICS. The process was smooth and updates were on time, things were transparent and clear with no ambiguity. I would like to express my gratitude towards the entire team of WWICS who handled my case very strongly.

    Suvarna Vyavahare (Skilled Visa Canada)

  • I would like to thank all the staff involved in success of my file. I take this opportunity to thank you all on behalf of myself and my family.

     

    Sanjiv Farmer (Skilled Visa Canada)

  • I would like to thank you and all the members of your team who worked hard to advise/guide us for processing and final approval of landing visa by CIC. Your team's work is really appreciated and further advice on how to proceed hereafter is solicited.

    Harry Sekhon (Skilled Visa Canada)

  • I would like to thank WWICS for their 24*7 support with my documentation and queries. My experience for Canada's case has been wonderful and the team took care of my whole process with vigilance and in a timely manner. I would surely recommend WWICS to others specially because of such a pleasing service.

    Aabha Sharma (Skilled Visa Canada)

  • WWICS is one of the most popular and organized Immigration & Settlement Consultancy in India. It was my good luck that I tabbed the golden opportunity to handover my immigration case to WWICS.

    Rahul Kapoor (Skilled)

  • WWICS guided my promptly and accurately regarding the immigration rules and my prospects of reaching Canada to study further and then hopefully settle there permanently.

    Sikanderjeet Singh (Study Visa)

  • My dream of Studying in Canada has finally come true. WWICS is the perfect torch bearer of a wonderful career in Canada.

    Sharanjit (Study Visa)

  • The overall dealing of WWICS is worth appreciation. Once the case is with WWICS, the client can rest assured of honest dealing.

    Simrat Kaur (Study Visa)

  • My dream to live Permanently in Australia has come true, thanks to the earnest efforts of WWICS. The staff is very cordial and upright. I am glad to have chosen WWICS as my immigration consultants.

    Priyanka Sharma (Skilled)

  • Since the very first day, I was overwhelmed to see the dedication and professionalism of WWICS. All my queries were handled patiently throughout the process.

    R. K. Mehta (Business Immigration)

  • From my personal experience I would say that WWICS is the best and the most professional from all the other immigration agents.

    Teena Simon (Skilled)

  • I would like to appreciate your sincere and prompt services whenever I had some queries regarding my visa application.

    Gurpreet Singh Grewal (Business Immigration)

  • WWICS is all about pure professionalism and untiring efforts to make all the dreams of numerous immigration aspirants.

    Silvy (Skilled )

  • I thank WWICS for all the help and guidance provided throughout the process of my immigration case filing. Good Work Done!

    R.S. Mac (Business Immigration)