Dominica Economic Citizenship Program

Because of a diverse variety of colonisers that Dominica has had starting from Spanish, graduating to the French and finally in the hands of the British, before getting independence, Dominica has a huge collection of all the three forms of architecture and other features that reflect its colonisers. It is a small, congenial country with total area of just 750 sq. kms. The Economic Citizenship Program Dominica offers applicants a wealth of benefits and privileges, including:

  • Physical residency is not required
  • Dependent children up to the age of 18 can accompany
  • No educational requirement
  • No language requirement
  • No managerial experience required
  • No language requirement
  • No managerial experience required
  • No interview
  • Visa-free travel to over 70 countries including the UK, Hong Kong, Malaysia, Singapore and Turkey
  • No taxes for those who do not reside in Dominica
  • Current nationality can be retained

Qualifications
The applicant must

  • be of outstanding character
  • not hold any criminal history
  • be in excellent health
  • have basic knowledge of English
  • make a direct, non-refundable investment with the government of Dominica.

INVESTMENT REQUIREMENTS
The investment options for obtaining Citizenship status in Dominica are as follows:

A. Single applicant
A single applicant has to make an investment of US$100,000.

B. Family application I
(Applicant + spouse)
An investment of US$175,000 needs to be made.

C. Family application II
(Applicant + spouse + 2 children under 18)
An investment of US$200,000 needs to be made.

D. Family application III
(Applicant + spouse + 3 children under 18)
An investment of US$350,000 needs to be made. An investment of US$50,000 is required for each additional child under 18 years.

Free Online Assessment

Feedback & Support