Tourist Visa

The UK is extremely diverse in its landscape and has a wealth of culture, history, and scenic beauty that attracts tourists from all over the world. A Tourist Visa allows the applicants to visit the country without having to prove that they have friends or family in the UK.

All applicants in this category must prove to the UK Immigration Authorities that they can financially maintain and accommodate themselves in the UK without resorting to public funding or working.

Tourist Visa Basic Requirements
Any applicant aged 18 years or above, intending to visit the UK for leisure, may qualify for a Tourist visa.

Applicants must visit the UK only for a maximum of six (6) months. They must establish that they will be able to financially support themselves and be able to meet the cost of their onward journey. An applicant is permitted to receive financial support from friends and family but they must not take up any paid or unpaid employment in the UK.

Tourist Visa Entitlements
The Tourist visa entitles the holders to visit the UK for up to a maximum of six (6) months purely for leisure activities, allowing them to experience life and culture in the UK. The visa holders may be allowed multiple entries to the UK during the stipulated period of six (6) months.

Free Online Assessment

Feedback & Support