Dominica Economic Citizenship Program

Because of a diverse variety of colonisers that Dominica has had starting from Spanish, graduating to the French and finally in the hands of the British, before getting independence, Dominica has a huge collection of all the three forms of architecture and other features that reflect its colonisers. It is a small, congenial country with total area of just 750 sq. kms. The Economic Citizenship Program Dominica offers applicants a wealth of benefits and privileges, including:

  • Physical residency is not required
  • Dependent children up to the age of 18 can accompany
  • No educational requirement
  • No language requirement
  • No managerial experience required
  • No language requirement
  • No managerial experience required
  • No interview
  • Visa-free travel to over 70 countries including the UK, Hong Kong, Malaysia, Singapore and Turkey
  • No taxes for those who do not reside in Dominica
  • Current nationality can be retained

Qualifications
The applicant must

  • be of outstanding character
  • not hold any criminal history
  • be in excellent health
  • have basic knowledge of English
  • make a direct, non-refundable investment with the government of Dominica.

INVESTMENT REQUIREMENTS
The investment options for obtaining Citizenship status in Dominica are as follows:

A. Single applicant
A single applicant has to make an investment of US$100,000.

B. Family application I
(Applicant + spouse)
An investment of US$175,000 needs to be made.

C. Family application II
(Applicant + spouse + 2 children under 18)
An investment of US$200,000 needs to be made.

D. Family application III
Applicant + spouse + 2 children is 200,000 USD and to add additional dependent be it parent or child additional 25,000 per head.

Free Online Assessment

Free Assessment

Get your profile evaluated to know your chances to settle abroad

Feedback & Support