Europe Student Visa

Europe’s education system is one of the oldest and most popular in the world. Several destinations in Europe offer a multitude of Bachelor’s, Master’s, and PhD degrees in a variety of fields & programs. A growing number of European higher education institutions offer English based international study programs.

Studying in Europe now has become particularly advantageous, as programs in English are common in the areas of Management, Business, Science, and Engineering. Any international student, who intends to study in Europe, can also pursue study programs in other European languages: German, French, Swedish, Dutch, Danish, Norwegian, Finnish, Greek, Spanish, Italian, or Portuguese; provided they hold sufficient working knowledge of one of those languages.

One salient aspect of the study programs in Europe is the project called Erasmus. Erasmus (“European Community Action Scheme for the Mobility of University Students”) is the European Commission’s educational program for higher education students, teachers and institutions. Erasmus involves student mobility, teacher mobility, and curriculum development based on co-operation agreements between higher education institutions in different participating countries.

Advantages

  • Excellent education system
  • A welcoming & friendly place for students
  • Vibrant and enticing culture
  • Learn in English or any other global leading language
  • Value for money
  • Great opportunities for research scholars

Job opportunities in Europe

Working in Europe can be an exciting adventure. However, you are bound to come across some unexpected differences. For instance, in Europe, instead of a resume, you will be expected to submit a Curriculum Vitae (CV). While resumes are a reflection of your main accomplishments only, European CVs are detailed description of your education and work experience to date.

International students are allowed to work for up to 16 hours per week along with their course study at €7.61 per hour.

Free Online Assessment

Free Assessment

Get your profile evaluated to know your chances to settle abroad

Study in Germany: The International Student’s Guide to Free-Tuition Education in Germany

There are hundreds of universities in Germany that have free or very low-fee tuition programs available for international students
+ Read More..

Latvia, a comparatively small country in North-eastern Europe, on the east coast of the Baltic Sea and is bound by Belarus, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia, is situated on a trade crossroads and has long since served as a bridge between Western Europe and Russia..
+ Read More..

Are you looking for a study destination which is beautiful, safe, technologically advanced and well regarded in the higher education sector?

+ Read More..

Russia is the largest country in the world, covering over six million miles of land. It covers all of northern Asia and spans nine

+ Read More..

The small southern European country, Malta is best known as a popular tourist destination – but if you’d like to stay longer than two weeks, why not choose to study in Malta?

+ Read More..

Located in the north of Europe on the Baltic Sea, Lithuania offers a unique blend of multicultural influences, with a complex past and modern, cosmopolitan student cities. Home to one of the fastest-growing economies in the European Union..
+ Read More..

An island in the North Atlantic separated from Great Britain to its east by the North Channel, the Irish Sea, and St George’s Channel, Ireland is the second-largest Island of the British Isles, the third-largest in Europe, and the twentieth-largest on Earth.

+ Read More..

FAQs?

Our Most Frequently Asked Questions!!

  • Q1. What is a Canada Immigration Visa?
  • It is a document that permits a person to work and live in one of the Canadian province or territory. It comes with several responsibilities and may be revoked in case the holder does not obey the Canadian residency obligations or is found guilty of conducting criminal activities in the country.

  • Q2. When can I obtain citizenship of Canada?
  • The Canadian Citizenship can typically be obtained after a period of three years of Permanent residence in Canada.

  • Q3. What is a Canadian Permanent Resident Card?
  • A Canadian Permanent Resident Card is a small, secured plastic card which contains the cardholder’s personal details and confirms the holder’s status as a Permanent Resident of Canada.

  • Q4. Is dual citizenship recognized in Canada?
  • Yes. Since 1977, the Canadian country has permitted its citizens to hold multiple or dual citizenship. This means that a citizen of Canada will not lose his/her Canadian citizenship in case he/she retains his/her native nation’s citizenship.

  • Q5. What is the Canadian Experience Class Program?
  • The Canadian Experience Class Program is an immigration category that permits temporary international workers to work in the country with a Permanent Resident Visa of Canada.

  • Q6. What is a Provincial Nominee program?
  • The Provincial Nominee program was instituted by Citizenship and Immigration Canada to permit different provinces and territories of Canada to select individuals who have required skills and experience for filling in the position of work which cannot be done by existing workforce in Canada and further contribute to the economic development of the country. Most territories and provinces within the country take part in the Provincial Nominee programs.

  • Q7. Can an individual apply for a Temporary Work Permit and a Canada Immigration Visa?
  • Yes. An individual can apply only for a Temporary Work Permit or in combination with an application for an immigration visa. CIC recognizes dual intent, whereby an individual can work in Canada on temporary basis and thereafter live and work in the country permanently.

  • Q8. Do students need a student visa for pursuing a short term course?
  • The need for a student visa majorly depends on the length of the course. If the course duration is less than six months, then there is no need for a student visa. However, if the course duration is more than six months, you must apply for a student visa.

  • Q9. Is there an eligibility occupation list under the Federal Skilled Worker Visa category?
  • No, there is no eligibility occupation list prevalent at this time under the Federal Skilled Worker Visa category. Applicants of this category must have a minimum one year work experience in the last 10 years in a National Occupation Classification (NOC) code types O, A and B.

Feedback & Support