FINLAND INVESTOR VISA

Situated in Europe and bordered by Russia, Norway, Sweden and Estonia, Finland is one of the best possible choices for foreign investors looking to relocate to a different country and diversify their portfolio. Finland is the eighth largest country in Europe and has one of the highest national rankings for per capita income, quality of education & life, and economic competitiveness in the world, making the country a great option for potential investors.

HOW TO BECOME A FINNISH RESIDENT THROUGH INVESTMENT

For the purposes of Finnish immigration opportunities, foreign investors qualify for a visa based upon self-employment. Self-employed foreign nationals are required to have a resident permit to conduct their business activities in the country. A foreign national will qualify as a self-employed worker if he/she personally owns his/her commercial enterprise or if the individual is a general partner in a limited partnership.

ELIGIBILITY – INVESTMENT IN SELF MANAGED BUSINESS

  • Minimum investment

EURO 350,000

  • Experience

Minimum 3 years of experience

  • Education

Higher secondary or above

  • Age

21 – 60 Years

  • No Criminal Record

Should not hold any criminal history

  • Health

Should not hold any serious health condition

PROGRAM HIGHLIGHTS

  • Investment Type: Active Investment Business Program
  • Fast Processing: Majority of applications are processed within 8 – 12 months
  • Passport after 4 years if you gain command on Finnish Language & fulfill other required criteria
  • Safe and secure Investment*
  • 100% Ownership of the company

Free Online Assessment

Free Assessment

Get your profile evaluated to know your chances to settle abroad

Feedback & Support