Innovator Visa

Business Visas to the UK includes adaptable visa categories. UK Business Visas are applicable to flourishing business people and their families to extend and perform their business in the United Kingdom. These visas encompass the scope of permanent UK residence and British Citizenship, given that the applicants fulfill the additional criteria. We offer assistance with one of the chief Business Visa categories viz. – INNOVATOR VISA.

Innovator visa program is applicable to businesspersons who wants to set up new business or run a business in UK . The UK Business Visa regulations permit Innovator visa holders to assign substantial financial investment in the UK.

Innovator visa program is designed for entrepreneurs who seek investment opportunities in the UK. The investor must intend to invest a sizeable amount of their wealth in the United Kingdom. The investment must be productive, be profitable to the UK economy, and facilitate financial growth of the state.

Visa, under this program, is granted for a maximum period of three (3) years initially. There’s no limit on the number of times you can extend. It allows the applicant to conduct extensive market research to recognize the most profitable venture to invest in.

Innovator visa may be extended and eventually lead to permanent residence and UK Nationality, given that all the relevant prerequisites are fulfilled.

Innovator Visa Basic Requirements

To qualify for an Innovator visa, applicants must fulfill the following eligibility criteria,

The applicant must have at least £50,000 in investment funds to apply for an innovator visa if you want to set up a new business. You do not need funds if your business is already established.  The applicants are also eligible if they can prove to possess at least £945 in your bank account of 90 consecutive days before you apply.

  • You set up or run a business in the UK
  • At least £50,000 in investment funds.
  • Minimum 18 years of age
  • Meet the English Language requirement CEFR level B2 or UK NARIC
  • Funds should belong to personal savings to support yourself.
  • At Least £945 in your bank account of 90 consecutive days before you apply
  • Your Funds must be
  • Funds can come from any source.
  • Funds should be Disposable to UK
  • When you apply for this visa at that time funds can be in UK or Overseas

Free Online Assessment

Free Assessment

Get your profile evaluated to know your chances to settle abroad

Feedback & Support