Sole Representative Visa

Business Visas to the UK includes adaptable visa categories. UK Business Visas are applicable to flourishing business people and their families to extend and perform their business in the United Kingdom. These visas encompass the scope of permanent UK residence and British Citizenship, given that the applicants fulfill the additional criteria. We offer assistance with one of the chief Business Visa categories viz. Sole Representative Visa

Sole Representative Visa program is applicable to businesspersons who are the sole representative of an overseas company planning to set up a UK branch or a wholly owned subsidiary for an overseas parent company or an employee of an overseas newspaper, news agency or broadcasting organization posted on a long-term assignment to the UK

Visa, under this program, is granted for a maximum period of three (3) years initially. You may be to extend this visa fort another 2 years. It allows the applicant to conduct extensive market research to recognize the most profitable venture to invest in.

Sole Representative Visa Requirements

To qualify for a Sole Representative visa, applicants must fulfill the following eligibility criteria,

The applicant must hold a senior position within the company but not be major shareholder. You can be recruited and employed outside the UK by a company whose headquarter of business are outside UK.

  • You may hold senior position in the company and not be a major shareholder and have full authority to make decisions on its behalf.
  • You can be recruited and employed outside the UK by company headquarters of business are outside the UK
  • Meet the English Language requirement with at least CEFR level A1 or having an academic qualification taught in English and is recognized by UK NARIC

Free Online Assessment

Free Assessment

Get your profile evaluated to know your chances to settle abroad

Feedback & Support