The Canadian Federal and Provincial Governments are constantly introducing new laws and Canada Visa programs to ensure successful resettlement for the immigrants. There are numerous options under which you may reach and settle in the Maple Country Canada.

The most popular being Skilled Worker Class under Federal, PNP Programs, Business and Student Visa, WWICS assist you in choosing the best option for Canada Visa Immigration.

Free Online Assessment

Skilled Workers and professionals are people, whose education and work experience help them find work and settle down as Permanent Residents..
+ Read More..

Canada encourages family reunification. The Family Visa programs that Canada offers range of programs and opportunities for Canadian citizens..
+ Read More..

Lively cities, welcoming environs and magnificent nature’s bounty, together make Canada one of the most preferred travel destinations of the world..
+ Read More..

Canada, one of the widely growing economies, offers a host of opportunities to people all around the world. Each year, hundreds and thousands of individuals..
+ Read More..

Canada, an economically rich country, offers immense opportunities to business visitors. Thousands of businessmen undertake short-term visits to Canada..
+ Read More..

Canada has evolved into a world class education destination for students aspiring for quality education in North America and it is not hard to see why..
+ Read More..

Canadian Citizenship is considered as one of the most coveted citizenship in the world; and it can be obtained through legally recognized permanent residence..
+ Read More..

FAQs?

Our Most Frequently Asked Questions!!

  • Q1. What is a Canada Immigration Visa?
  • It is a document that permits a person to work and live in one of the Canadian province or territory. It comes with several responsibilities and may be revoked in case the holder does not obey the Canadian residency obligations or is found guilty of conducting criminal activities in the country.

  • Q2. When can I obtain citizenship of Canada?
  • The Canadian Citizenship can typically be obtained after a period of three years of Permanent residence in Canada.

  • Q3. What is a Canadian Permanent Resident Card?
  • A Canadian Permanent Resident Card is a small, secured plastic card which contains the cardholder’s personal details and confirms the holder’s status as a Permanent Resident of Canada.

  • Q4. Is dual citizenship recognized in Canada?
  • Yes. Since 1977, the Canadian country has permitted its citizens to hold multiple or dual citizenship. This means that a citizen of Canada will not lose his/her Canadian citizenship in case he/she retains his/her native nation’s citizenship.

  • Q5. What is the Canadian Experience Class Program?
  • The Canadian Experience Class Program is an immigration category that permits temporary international workers to work in the country with a Permanent Resident Visa of Canada.

  • Q6. What is a Provincial Nominee program?
  • The Provincial Nominee program was instituted by Citizenship and Immigration Canada to permit different provinces and territories of Canada to select individuals who have required skills and experience for filling in the position of work which cannot be done by existing workforce in Canada and further contribute to the economic development of the country. Most territories and provinces within the country take part in the Provincial Nominee programs.

  • Q7. Can an individual apply for a Temporary Work Permit and a Canada Immigration Visa?
  • Yes. An individual can apply only for a Temporary Work Permit or in combination with an application for an immigration visa. CIC recognizes dual intent, whereby an individual can work in Canada on temporary basis and thereafter live and work in the country permanently.

  • Q8. Do students need a student visa for pursuing a short term course?
  • The need for a student visa majorly depends on the length of the course. If the course duration is less than six months, then there is no need for a student visa. However, if the course duration is more than six months, you must apply for a student visa.

  • Q9. Is there an eligibility occupation list under the Federal Skilled Worker Visa category?
  • No, there is no eligibility occupation list prevalent at this time under the Federal Skilled Worker Visa category. Applicants of this category must have a minimum one year work experience in the last 10 years in a National Occupation Classification (NOC) code types O, A and B.

Feedback & Support