Europe Business Visa / Investor Visa Europe With an array of benefits like low tax rates and free trade within the EU and the option to become a permanent resident within a short time, Europe offers a number of opportunities to entrepreneurs. Different countries in Europe have their own immigration and visa programs for foreign entrepreneurs and investors. Some immigration programs might get one permanent residency, while others are time limited visas for work, study or travel. With expert immigration services from WWICS, applying and obtaining an investor visa for Europe is as easy as it can get.

Features of a European Visa:

  • Option to become a permanent resident within 3 months
  • Visit requirements vary with countries
  • No language requirements
  • Current nationality can be maintained
  • Low tax rates and free trade within the EU
  • Unrestricted right to live, work and study in Europe
  • Can own land in an EU member state

Free Online Assessment

One can apply for immigration to Latvia under the Latvia Investor Program. A Temporary Residence Permit (TRP) is given to the foreign investor..
+ Read More..

Collective Investment programs of at least €2.5 million each i.e. the applicant must hold a permanent privately-owned residence in Cyprus..
+ Read More..

For Hungary immigration, one needs to make an investment of a minimum of€300,000 in the Hungarian Government Bonds..
+ Read More..

FAQs?

Our Most Frequently Asked Questions!!

  • Q1. Who can apply for a business visa for Europe?
  • Anyone between the age of 18 to 60 years with the required funds available (minimum requirement may vary from country to country) for investment can apply for a business visa for Europe. However, they would also need to fulfill the other eligibility requirements.

  • Q2. What are the basic eligibility requirements for applying for a business visa to Europe?
  • For applying for a business visa, each country has its own set of requirements. The basic eligibility for applying for the visa is:

    • Applicant must have a valid passport
    • Proof of source and origin of the declared funds for investment
    • Applicant must have no criminal history
    • Applicant should not be on the list of persons whose property is ordered to be frozen within the boundaries of the EU
    • Applicant must have a valid passport with at least two blank pages
  • Q3. What are the benefits of running a business in Cyprus?
  • Running a business in Cyprus offers a number of benefits, including:

    • Option to become a permanent resident within 3 months
    • One visit every 7 years would suffice
    • No language requirements
    • Current nationality can be maintained
    • Low tax rates and free trade within the EU
    • Unrestricted right to live, work and study in Europe Can own land in an EU member state

     

  • Q4. How long does the Europe business visa processing take?
  • The processing period for a business visa to Europe can take somewhere around 15 days to 1 month.

  • Q5. What documents are required to be submitted for a visa application?
  • Documents required for applying for a business visa to Europe:

    • Duly completed and signed application form
    • One recent passport sized photo to be attached
    • Copies of previous visas, valid for at least 3 months prior to departure
    • Passport with at least two blank pages
    • Copy of the reservation of the return ticket for the intended travelling time
    • The travel medical insurance policy is to be secured
    • Cover letter for explaining purpose of visit
    • Proof of financial stability
    • A short profile of the applicants working place
    • Memorandum and Article of Association in original certified copy
    • Current bank statements
    • The invitation letter from the partner company in Europe (if applicable)
  • Q6. What is the Hungary Investor Residency Bond Program?
  • The Hungary Residency Bond Program is a statutory procedure for a foreign national to receive residency in Hungary. The program includes the purchase of special Hungarian government bonds in the amount of €300,000 with a maturity of five years. At maturity, the original capital is returned to the investor without accrued interest.

  • Q7. What are the eligibility criteria for the Hungary Investor Residency Program?
  • The Investor Residency Bond Program doesn’t have any set criteria for applicants per se. However, the Hungarian administration officers have the right to request an interview meeting with any applicant, at any time, a right that can be exercised at random.

  • Q8. What are the benefits of a Hungarian permanent residency?
  • The benefits of holding permanent residency in Hungary are as follows:

    • Single application process for the main applicant as well as their qualifying family members
    • A fast and facilitated application process for permanent residency
    • Option to apply for permanent residency just six months after receiving TR cards
    • Automatic inclusion of dependents under 18
  • Q9. What is the Latvia Investor Program?
  • Foreign nationals have the option to immigrate to Latvia under the Latvia Investor Program.As per the Latvia Investor program, a Temporary Residence Permit (TRP) is given to the foreign investor for depositing money in a Latvian Bank, or for investing in real estate or a new business.

  • Q10. What are the main requirements for applying for Latvia immigration through a bank deposit?
  • As per the Latvia Investor program, a Temporary Residence Permit (TRP) is given to the foreign investor for depositing money in a Latvian Bank, the basic criteria for which are:

    • Min. Net worth = USD 300,000( Preferably)
    • Min. Investment = USD 130,000
    • Education = 12th
    • Age = 21 to 60 Years
    • Experience = 2 Years Minimum
    • Time Duration = Max 6-8 Months
Feedback & Support